Trainees

Current Trainees

wordcloud-1

2018- ST3

  • Sam Hopwood
  • Ashok Ramasamy
  • Jehan Butt
  • Maria Popescu
  • Chris Allan
  • Vish Kumar
  • Helen Nuttall
  • Silvester Kabwama
  • Nadim Tarazi
  • Kriti Singhania
  • Cat Hatzantoni
  • Jennifer Barwell

2017 – ST4

  • Mohammed Almustafa
  • Pradyumna Raval
  • Dinnish Baskaran
  • Rachael Clegg
  • Hassan Fawi
  • Tamas Kobezda
  • Pinelopi Linardatou Novak
  • Hammad Sadique
  • Anand Shah
  • Zain Sohail
  • Omar Toma
  • Rui Zhou
  • Jeeshan Rahman
  • Tim Karssiens

2016 – ST5

  • Joshua Ong
  • Rosamond Tansey
  • Rachael Fisher
  • Mira Pecheva
  • Nishil Modi
  • Jason Sibbel
  • Daniel Bye
  • Ady Abdelhaq
  • Albert Ngu
  • Christine Scarsbrook
  • Sunny Parikh
  • William Matthews
  • Will Nabulyato
  • Kavi Patel
  • Hussein Taki
  • Jaison Patel
  • Humza Osmani

2015 – ST6

  • Aaron Rooney
  • James Gil
  • Pamela (Pam) Garcia-Pulido
  • Kenan Kursumovic
  • Jonathan Lenihan
  • Martha Ricketts
  • Kate Spacey
  • Ken Wong
  • Mike Dunne
  • Lynette Spalding

2014 – ST7

  • Michael Barrett
  • James Corbett
  • Alexander (Al) Durst
  • Damien Gill
  • K H Sunil Kumar
  • Gohar Naqvi
  • Matthew Seah
  • Rumina Begum
  • Elizabeth Tissingh
  • Fouzia Khatun

2013 – ST8

  • Karam Al-Tawil
  • Osama Aweid
  • Adam Devany
  • Tom Marjoram
  • Arman Memarzadeh
  • Ben Quansah
  • Shahrier Fazal Sarker
  • Benjamin Davis
Past East of England Trainees
  • 2012; Zeiad Alshameeri, Darshan Angadi, Ross Coomber, Jasdeep Giddie, Nicholas MacArthur, Ahmed Magan, Majeed Shakokani, Aparna Viswanath
  • 2011: Rory Brankin, Duncan Cundall-Curry, Wystan Chevannes, D’jon Lopez, Jai Rawal, Ryan Wood
  • 2010 Bola Akinola / Lynne Barr / Helen Chase / Warwick Chan / Amresh Singh / Nnamdi Obi / Georgina Wright / Mark Premph
  • 2009 Peter Domos, Emmett Griffiths, Chris Lawrence, Con Loizou, Paul Robinson
  • 2008 Henry Budd, Tim Harrison, Praveen Inaparthy, Simrajeev Johal, Emma-Kate Lacey, Elizabeth Pinder, Ed Spurrier
  • 2007 Dave Cash, Andrew Cook, Sacchin Daivajna, Alan Howieson, Sami Imam, Pierre Nasr, Tom Southorn, Phil Vaughan, Malin Wijeratna
  • 2006 Tim Halsey, Iain McNamara, Ben Ollivere, Lora Young
  • 2005 Oday Al-Dadah, Howard Davies, Sanjay Kalra, Matt Kent, David Loveday
  • 2004 Ben Coupe, Alan Getgood, Gideon Heinert, Chris Ingham, Tim Williams, Henry Wynn Jones
  • 2003 Rupert Clifton, Ben Davis, Robert Lovell, Andrew McKee
  • 2002 Phil Johnston, Mark Latimer, Alan Norrish, Nas Qureshi, Alex Siegmeth
  • 2001 Jens Bayer, Doug Hay
  • 2000 Matt Costa, Paul Crossman, Mike Hutton, Andy White
  • 1999 John Crawford, James Hutchinson, Lennel Lutchman, Lee Van Rensburg, Jane Webber
  • 1998 Tim Brammar, Nish Chirodian, Andrew MacDowell, Steve Pryke, Neil Walton
  • 1997 Adrian Chojnowski, Andrew Dunn, Chris Roberts
  • 1996 Chris Blundell, Michael Clarke, Janardhan Rao, James Wimhurst
  • 1995 Kevin Conn, Jonathan Hobby, Abhay Khot, Steven Palmer
  • 1994 Mark Bowditch, Damien Griffin, James Hopkinson-Woolley
  • 1993 Fabian Norman-Taylor, Fred Robinson, Alastair Vince
  • 1992 Tim Bull
  • 1991 Graham Keene
  • 1990 Harry Lyall
  • 1989 Brian Cohen
  • 1988 Dennis Edwards
  • 1987 Richard Field
  • 1986 Marc Bransbury-Zachary
  • 1985 Anthony Doran
  • 1984 Glynn Pryor
  • 1983 Roger Emery
  • 1982 John Bradley
  • 1981 Richard Villar
  • 1980 Chris Constant